Fab Academy Alumni List


FAB ACADEMY ALUMNI LIST

 

This is the list of all the Fab Academy Graduates since the beginning of the course.

If you find any discrepancies, please contact coordination@fabacademy.org

 

Updated on July 13th 2018

779 Fab Academy graduates

 

2018

 

 

NAME FAB LAB GRADUATION YEAR
Anke Brocker Aachen 2018
Matthias Sokolowski Aachen 2018
Svetlana Shishkovets Aachen 2018
Pilar Caballero Algarve Farm 2018
David McCallum Amsterdam 2018
Jelka Lustenhouwer Amsterdam 2018
Johanna Nordin Amsterdam 2018
Xavier Klein Amsterdam 2018
Andre Luis Pulcino de Freitas Barcelona 2018
Carolina Alves Portugal Barcelona 2018
Dorota Orlof Barcelona 2018
Ilias Bartolini Barcelona 2018
Isaac Pierre Barcelona 2018
Jean-Baptiste Natali Barcelona 2018
Joris Navarro Barcelona 2018
Krisjanis Rijnieks Barcelona 2018
Nicolò Gnecchi Barcelona 2018
Óscar González Fernández Barcelona 2018
Javier Hernandez Barcelona 2018
Ghassan Beydoun Berytech 2018
Wael Khalil Berytech 2018
Andrew Sleigh Brighton Uni 2018
Derek Covill Brighton Uni 2018
Poppy Mosbacher Brighton Uni 2018
Nicolas De Coster Brussels ULB 2018
Adhitya SS CEPT 2018
Dhruv Saidava CEPT 2018
Gaurav Wadhwa CEPT 2018
Rutuja Patel CEPT 2018
Tanvir Khorajiya CEPT 2018
Emily St. Germain Dassault Systemes Lab 2018
Greg Buckland Dassault Systemes Lab 2018
Saba Ghole Dassault Systemes Lab 2018
Sal Lama Dassault Systemes Lab 2018
Javier Vicente Deusto 2018
Leire Bereziartua Gonzalez Deusto 2018
Adrien Centonze Digiscope 2018
Mejdi NCIRI Digiscope 2018
Alec Mathewson echoFab 2018
Michael Qiu EcoStudio 2018
Haithem Abdelkhalek Egypt 2018
Khaled Youssef Egypt 2018
Mohammad Elsayyed Egypt 2018
Mrehan Elshehawy Egypt 2018
Laura Massaglia Fab Lab Facens 2018
Liam Maskey fablableon 2018
Hanne Eriksen Fellesverkstedet 2018
Loise Kimwe Gearbox 2018
Christoph Nieß HRW Bottrop 2018
Lukas Hellwig HRW Bottrop 2018
Nils Daniel Bruns HRW Bottrop 2018
Peter von der Bey HRW Bottrop 2018
Tanja Lovric HRW Bottrop 2018
Israa Rabbaa Irbid 2018
Kusay Malahmeh Irbid 2018
Moath Momani Irbid 2018
Nadine Tuhaimer Irbid 2018
Shefa` Jaber Irbid 2018
Daisuke Doyo Kamakura 2018
JUN KAWAHARA Kamakura 2018
Kai Naito Kamakura 2018
Cristian Plugari Kamp-Lintfort 2018
Emir Rustamov Kamp-Lintfort 2018
Marcello Tania Kamp-Lintfort 2018
Nadir Ali Khairpur 2018
Noor Ahmed Raza Pirwani Khairpur 2018
Rasheed Qazi Khairpur 2018
Sehrish Khan Khairpur 2018
JACOB JOSE Kochi 2018
Salman Faris Kochi 2018
Paul O’Neill Lorain County Community College 2018
Victoria Peredo Robinson Madrid CEU 2018
BOB WU O Shanghai 2018
Laura Cipriani Opendot 2018
Massimiliano d’Angelo Opendot 2018
Ari Vuokila Oulu 2018
Behnaz Norouzi Oulu 2018
Heidi Hartikainen Oulu 2018
Jari Uusitalo Oulu 2018
Kati Pitkänen Oulu 2018
Marta Cortes Orduna Oulu 2018
Megumi Iwata Oulu 2018
Mikko Toivonen Oulu 2018
Peetu Virkkala Oulu 2018
Yvonne Lomas Montaudon Puebla 2018
Arnar Dadi Thorisson Reykjavik 2018
Inger Le Gué Reykjavik 2018
Svanur Kristjánsson Reykjavik 2018
Antonio Garosi Santa Chiara 2018
Dario Bernabini Santa Chiara 2018
Eleonora Piccinelli Santa Chiara 2018
Tommaso Lombardi Santa Chiara 2018
María del Pilar Bolumburu Pérez Santiago 2018
Eunice Lee Seoul Fab Lab 2018
Nam Jinhyeok Seoul Fab Lab 2018
Seong Hee Kim Seoul Fab Lab 2018
Young Sik Kim Seoul Fab Lab 2018
Adel Kheniche Seoul Fab Lab 2018
Ben Adamson SU Sorbonne 2018
Thierry Dassé SU Sorbonne 2018
Yuqi Han SZOIL 2018
Abhilash S P Trivandrum 2018
Aby Michael Trivandrum 2018
AKHIL HARI Trivandrum 2018
Akila Surendran Trivandrum 2018
Amith G Nair Trivandrum 2018
Rinoy Suvarnadas Trivandrum 2018
VISHNU V RAJ Trivandrum 2018
Eidha AL Rashdi UAE 2018
Carlos Eduardo Herbozo Vidal UTEC 2018
Fabricio Humberto Paredes Larroca UTEC 2018
Nicolas Newton UTEC 2018
Chaitanya Ujwala Anil Gosavi Vigyan Ashram 2018
Kamlesh Bisht Vigyan Ashram 2018
Rohan Rege Vigyan Ashram 2018
Rutvij Pathak Vigyan Ashram 2018
Sanket Kulkarni Vigyan Ashram 2018
Edgar Eduardo Cartagena Ocampo Yachay 2018
Jose Gerardo Acosta Yachay 2018

 

Evaluation still ongoing…

 

2017

NAME FAB LAB / NODE GRADUATION YEAR
Paulina Reijsmeijer Aachen 2017
Jiyoung An Aachen 2017
AMIT SHARMA Akgec 2017
APOORV VATS Akgec 2017
Inês Carmo Aldeias do Xisto 2017
João Milheiro Aldeias do Xisto 2017
Toni Barreiros Aldeias do Xisto 2017
Joris Lam Amsterdam 2017
Mark Cetilia AS220 2017
Salman Oraibi Bahrain 2017
Muhammad Ali Barcelona 2017
Fida Hussain Barcelona 2017
Ioanna Mitropoulou Barcelona 2017
Joan Cases Fargues Barcelona 2017
Julia Leirado Barcelona 2017
Marc Conagla Barcelona 2017
Nisar Ahmed Siddiqui Barcelona 2017
Oscar Isaac Díaz Carrillo Barcelona 2017
Donato Polignone Barcelona 2017
Sohail Ahmed Soomro Barcelona 2017
Trinidad Gomez Barcelona 2017
Wim Lanz Barcelona 2017
abdullah ibrahim Barcelona 2017
Esteban Gimenez Barcelona 2017
Jean christophe Thuan Barcelona 2017
Tomás Martín Agudo Barcelona 2017
ShengHong Cao Beijing 2017
AMOL WADKAR Bombay 2017
Chaitali Choudhary Bombay 2017
Clement Burga Bombay 2017
Sudarshan Kondgekar Bombay 2017
Sebastiano Mestre Cagliari 2017
Johanna Okerlund CCI Makerspace 2017
Arpi Maheshwari CEPT 2017
Avishek Das CEPT 2017
Chandni Chhabra CEPT 2017
Gautam Prakash CEPT 2017
Siddharth Arya CEPT 2017
Ashish Tiwari CEPT 2017
Viraj Gandhi CEPT 2017
Mathieu Laporte EchoFab 2017
Asem Shabayek Egypt 2017
May El-Dardiry Egypt 2017
Mohammad Abu-ElHaggag Egypt 2017
Victor Pimentel Bravo ESAN 2017
Luis Enrique Dulanto Ramos ESAN 2017
Marks Arturo Calderón Niquín ESAN 2017
VANESSA LUCIANNA ZADEL VELASQUEZ ESAN 2017
Wali Ortiz ESAN 2017
Edwin Motte Sauter ESAN 2017
Janaki Ranpura Fab Lab Barcelona 2017
Mahmoud Alaa Fab Lab Egypt 2017
Derrick Mugasia Fab Lab Nairobi 2017
EDUARDO RAMIREZ Fab Lab Puebla 2017
Paulo Sergio Ayub Filho Facens 2017
Filipe Silvestre FCT 2017
Ana Silva FCT 2017
João Ribeiro FCT 2017
Hiroyuki Muramatsu Hamamatsu 2017
Birkir Þór Hornafjordur 2017
Aleksandra Konopek HRW 2017
Florian Paproth HRW 2017
Marcel Kellner HRW 2017
Juliana Henno Insper 2017
Alex Angelo Insper 2017
Daniel Krás Borges da Silveira Insper 2017
Victor Macul Insper 2017
Ilia Feldshtein Israel 2017
Guy Shalev Israel 2017
Rony Schleien Israel 2017
Brandon Prentice IU1 2017
Yuichi TAMIYA Kamakura 2017
Ahmed Belal Abdellatif Kamp-Lintfort 2017
Dumitru Albot Kamp-Lintfort 2017
Jörn Kiwitt Kamp-Lintfort 2017
Jorge Cesar Mariscal Melgar Kamp-Lintfort 2017
Konstantin Stamatopoulos Kamp-Lintfort 2017
Ketlli Tozaj Kamp-Lintfort 2017
Kohei Morimoto Kitakagaya 2017
saki tomine Kitakagaya 2017
Aneesh S Krishnan Kochi 2017
TANVIR NASSER NAGORE Kochi 2017
Lancy Felix Kochi 2017
Suhail Pakkada Kochi 2017
ahmad almutairi Kuwait 2017
Dalal AlKhalid Kuwait 2017
Dalia AlHashash Kuwait 2017
Eiman Almejren Kuwait 2017
Jassem bouresli Kuwait 2017
Hussain Kamal Kuwait 2017
Mohammad Almatori Kuwait 2017
Shuaib Shuaib Kuwait 2017
Yousef Almutairi Kuwait 2017
Corey Rice LCCC 2017
Daniel Amigo Madrid CEU 2017
Javi BuronGarcia Madrid CEU 2017
Alvaro Fernández Madrid CEU 2017
Juan García-Maestro Gil-Casares Madrid CEU 2017
enrico cacciapuoti Napoli 2017
Cristiana Francesca Giordano Opendot 2017
Emanuele Goldoni Opendot 2017
Pablo Colturi Opendot 2017
Asmae Sabar Opendot 2017
Eino Antikainen Oulu 2017
Iván Sánchez Milara Oulu 2017
Jari Pakarinen Oulu 2017
Nataliya Shevchuk Oulu 2017
Yrjö Louhisalmi Oulu 2017
Konstantin Tomilin Polytech 2017
Rolando Maroño Vazquez Puebla 2017
Carlos Pérez Puebla 2017
JOSE EDUARDO RAMIREZ GARCIA Puebla 2017
Amit Yadav Riidl 2017
Gaurang Shetty Riidl 2017
LAVINA UTAMANI Riidl 2017
Lambert RULINDANA Rwanda 2017
Denis Rukundo Rwanda 2017
Serge TUYIHIMBAZE Rwanda 2017
Norella Coronell Santiago 2017
Alysia Garmulewicz Santiago 2017
Rodrigo Diaz Seoul 2017
Kurina Sohn Seoul 2017
Hyejin Park Seoul 2017
Tex Kang Seoul 2017
Zhaowei Hu Shanghai 2017
J.travis Russett Shanghai 2017
Alessandro Alonzi Siena 2017
chiara corbo Siena 2017
Nicola Giannelli Siena 2017
Pietro Rustici Siena 2017
Silvia Palazzi Siena 2017
Simone Guercio Siena 2017
Mercedes Carriquiry Sinergia Tech 2017
Santiago Vera Sinergia Tech 2017
Teo Cher Kok Singapore 2017
Ngiap Peng Phay Singapore 2017
Louis Goh Chong Hao Singapore 2017
Hong Guan Soh Singapore 2017
Foo Tiang Seih Singapore 2017
Ana Cabral Spinderhallerne 2017
Ola Mirecka Spinderhallerne 2017
Ye Xiaohua Szoil 2017
Shih-kuo Lin Taipei 2017
Armando Sarco Montiel TECSUP 2017
David Maita Franco TECSUP 2017
Juan Diego Ernesto Cerrón Salcedo TECSUP 2017
Ingrid Midori Nuñez Yamaguchi TECSUP 2017
Jhon Irwin Lozano Meza TECSUP 2017
AJITH KUMAR M G Trivandrum 2017
Ganadev Prajapathy Trivandrum 2017
Jim J Seelan Trivandrum 2017
Jithesh Gopal Trivandrum 2017
SYEDJUNAID AHMED Trivandrum 2017
Rahul S Rajan Trivandrum 2017
RENJITH M S Trivandrum 2017
sreejith mohanan Trivandrum 2017
Ahmed Abobaker UAE, Dubai 2017
Ahmed Hadhoud UAE, Dubai 2017
Mouaz Ali UAE, Dubai 2017
Hashim Al Sakkaf UAE, Dubai 2017
Alejandro Otazú Solórzano UTEC 2017
Alexandra Sofía Roldán Gätjens UTEC 2017
Guillermo Jaramillo UTEC 2017
Esteban Oreamuno Veritas (costa rica) 2017
Juan Carlos Miranda Castro Veritas (costa rica) 2017
Esterlyn Quesada Veritas (costa rica) 2017
Montserrat Ciges López Veritas (costa rica) 2017
Esteban Castro Veritas (costa rica) 2017
Damaris Cotto Veritas (el salvador) 2017
Ivan Ernesto López Ramos Veritas (el salvador) 2017
Jakob Nilsson Verket 2017
Abhijeet Savant Vigyan Ashram 2017
Arundhati Jadhav Vigyan Ashram 2017
Dipali Kambale Vigyan Ashram 2017
Mahavir Singh Vigyan Ashram 2017
Jatin Pal Singh Parmar Vigyan Ashram 2017
Nishtha Kaushik Vigyan Ashram 2017
Kayla Proctor Waunakee 2017
David Erkan WOMA – Belgium 2017
Denis Terwagne WOMA – Belgium 2017
Jeremy Grandclaudon WOMA – Belgium 2017
aline becq WOMA/VOLUMES 2017
Angel Stalin Cuasqui Tambi Yachay 2017
Juan Marcos Santacruz Yachay 2017

 

 

2016

NAME FAB LAB / NODE GRADUATION YEAR
Nicolas Manuel Kisic Aguirre AS220 – Providence 2016
Siron Cesar Pacheco Pereira AS220 – Providence 2016
Matt Chalker California State University Bakersfield 2016
Roger Kassebaum California State University Bakersfield 2016
William Whitaker California State University Bakersfield 2016
Liz Whitewolf Carnegie Science Center 2016
Francisco Gonzalez-Quintial Deusto Fab Lab 2016
Phonesavanh Thongsouksanoumane Echofab / woma 2016
Christian Schmidt Fab Lab Aachen 2016
Marcel Lahaye Fab Lab Aachen 2016
gerard bandini Fab Lab Ajaccio 2016
yann Even Fab Lab Ajaccio 2016
Kai Fredeen Fab Lab Alaska 2016
Eva Korae Fab Lab Amsterdam 2016
Marije Kanis Fab Lab Amsterdam 2016
Paul Groneveld Fab Lab Amsterdam 2016
Sander van Vliet Fab Lab Amsterdam 2016
Sebastiaan Moes Fab Lab Amsterdam 2016
SHUNICHI MIZUGAKI Fab Lab Amsterdam 2016
Andreas Kopp Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
Arnau Tasies Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
Cansu Peköz Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
carolina vignoli garrido Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
Citlali Hernández Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
Edgar Rodolfo Aguilar Arenales Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
Elia De Tomasi Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
ELISSA SOPHIA ASSAF Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
João Leão Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
Joe Galea Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
Luiz Henrique Heins Bueno Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
Norma Deseke Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
Xavier Domínguez Fab Lab Barcelona 2016
Rudrapalsinh Solanki Fab Lab CEPT AHMEDABAD 2016
Tapan Betai Fab Lab CEPT AHMEDABAD 2016
David Taylor Fab Lab Charlotte Latin 2016
Ian Brauner Fab Lab Charlotte Latin 2016
Richard Fletcher Fab Lab Charlotte Latin 2016
Tom Dubick Fab Lab Charlotte Latin 2016
Iván Hernández Sánchez Fab Lab CIUDAD DE MEXICO 2016
Adesola Holmes Fab Lab Detroit 2016
Halima Cassels Fab Lab Detroit 2016
Vincent Dupuis Fab Lab Digiscope 2016
Abdullatif Albaroudi Fab Lab Egypt 2016
Joseph Gourgy Fab Lab Egypt 2016
Mohamed Kamel Fab Lab Egypt 2016
Carlos Eduardo Silva Osores Fab Lab ESAN 2016
cesar cruz Fab Lab ESAN 2016
Jorge Huang Li Fab Lab ESAN 2016
Jorge Rivera Fab Lab ESAN 2016
JORGE VALERIO ARAOZ Fab Lab ESAN 2016
Juan Carlos Mujica Yépez Fab Lab ESAN 2016
Dennis Conner Fab Lab Gregory School 2016
Masakazu KATO Fab Lab Hamamatsu 2016
Tobias Poppe Fab Lab HRW 2016
Hideki Monma Fab Lab Kamakura 2016
Satoshi Kondo Fab Lab Kamakura 2016
Adriana Cristina Cabrera Galindez Fab Lab Kamp-Lintfort 2016
Johnathan Yen Fab Lab Kamp-Lintfort 2016
Karsten Nebe Fab Lab Kamp-Lintfort 2016
Thomas Laubach Fab Lab Kamp-Lintfort 2016
Arsheena E.P Fab Lab Kochi 2016
Daniel Jeevan E.J Fab Lab Kochi 2016
Muhammed Athif K. Fab Lab Kochi 2016
Nizamudin K Y Fab Lab Kochi 2016
Riyas P.K Fab Lab Kochi 2016
Kosuke Kaneko Fab Lab Kyushu 2016
li shang Fab Lab Kyushu 2016
Miki Nakazawa Fab Lab Kyushu 2016
Shinichiro Ito Fab Lab Kyushu 2016
Shinnosuke Irie Fab Lab Kyushu 2016
Sho Iijima Fab Lab Kyushu 2016
Yuji Oki Fab Lab Kyushu 2016
Borja Javier Lanza Lopez Fab Lab Leon 2016
Luis Díaz Fab Lab Leon 2016
Maria Santisteban Fab Lab Madrid CEU 2016
María Victoria Retana Díaz Fab Lab Madrid CEU 2016
JOSE REAL CAMBAS Fab Lab Madrid UE 2016
Marta Verde Baqueiro Fab Lab Madrid UE 2016
ambhika samsen Fab Lab Opendot 2016
Daniele Baratta Fab Lab Opendot 2016
Ernesto Voltaggio Fab Lab Opendot 2016
Matteo Devecchi Fab Lab Opendot 2016
Nicola Buccioli Fab Lab Opendot 2016
Silvio Pietro Monticelli Fab Lab Opendot 2016
Antti Mäntyniemi Fab Lab OULU 2016
Dorina Rajanen Fab Lab OULU 2016
Juha Makela Fab Lab OULU 2016
Dmitry Ershov Fab Lab Polytech 2016
Gleb Miroshnik Fab Lab Polytech 2016
Edward Octavio Muñoz Sandoval Fab Lab Puebla 2016
Luis Camacho Fab Lab Puebla 2016
Oliver Ochoa Garcia Fab Lab Puebla 2016
Árni Jón Sigurjónsson Fab Lab Reykjavik 2016
Haflidi Ásgeirsson Fab Lab Reykjavik 2016
Vilhjalmur Magnusson Fab Lab Reykjavik 2016
Fernando Torres Fab Lab Santiago 2016
Pedro Garreton Fab Lab Santiago 2016
Shino Onodera Fab Lab Sendai 2016
Heereen Shim Fab Lab Seoul 2016
Hyebin Goo Fab Lab Seoul 2016
HYUNGU JUNG Fab Lab Seoul 2016
Yousun Hwang Fab Lab Seoul 2016
jundi Wang Fab Lab Shangai 2016
Zhiwei Yu Fab Lab Shangai 2016
HUIQI XIE Fab Lab Shenzhen 2016
JIE LIN Fab Lab Shenzhen 2016
Lit Liao Fab Lab Shenzhen 2016
Ma Yufei Fab Lab Shenzhen 2016
Yixiao Zhang Fab Lab Shenzhen 2016
HENDRA HENDRA Fab Lab Singapore 2016
Heng_Loong Tham Fab Lab Singapore 2016
Mark Ng Fab Lab Singapore 2016
shin jen teo Fab Lab Singapore 2016
Siew Chin Yue Fab Lab Singapore 2016
Steven Chew Fab Lab Singapore 2016
Yong Tze, Keith Tan Fab Lab Singapore 2016
Jia-Hao Chang Fab Lab Tainan 2016
ChangJung Tai Fab Lab Taipei 2016
Che-Yuan JC Chang Fab Lab Taipei 2016
Kevin Cheng Fab Lab Taipei 2016
Fabio Ibarra Fab Lab TECSUP 2016
Gabriela Mojoli Fab Lab TECSUP 2016
Jorge Enrique Valcárcel Gonzales Fab Lab TECSUP 2016
Roosvelth Cantaro Fab Lab TECSUP 2016
Gianfranco Caputo Fab Lab Torino 2016
Marco Cassino Fab Lab Torino 2016
Stefano Galbo Fab Lab Torino 2016
stefano paradiso Fab Lab Torino 2016
Flavio Lampus Fab Lab Toscana 2016
Luca Giacolini Fab Lab Toscana 2016
Mario Fullone Fab Lab Toscana 2016
Matteo Sirizzotti Fab Lab Toscana 2016
Muhammed Jaseel P Fab Lab Trivandrum 2016
Muhammed Safwan Fab Lab Trivandrum 2016
Nadeem Ahmed Fab Lab Trivandrum 2016
Nisha Elsa Johnson Fab Lab Trivandrum 2016
Puneeth Raj Fab Lab Trivandrum 2016
Rashid Thattayil Fab Lab Trivandrum 2016
Sarath SM Fab Lab Trivandrum 2016
Sibu Saman Fab Lab Trivandrum 2016
Vinod Kumar B G Fab Lab Trivandrum 2016
Vishnu Easwaran E Fab Lab Trivandrum 2016
Yadu Sharon MG Fab Lab Trivandrum 2016
Arnar Sveinn Guðmundsson Fab Lab Vestmannaeyjar 2016
Aron Máni Símonarson Fab Lab Vestmannaeyjar 2016
Baldvin Búi Wernersson Fab Lab Vestmannaeyjar 2016
Akshay Goharkar Fab Lab Vigyan Ashram 2016
Supriya Kadam Fab Lab Vigyan Ashram 2016
Yogesh Tamhane Fab Lab Vigyan Ashram 2016
weijian mo Fab Lab XH 2016
Carlos Moreno Fab Lab Yachay 2016
Roberto Gallo Fab Lab Yachay 2016
Martin Oloo GearBox 2016
Gregoire Durrens Green Fab Lab 2016
Aikaterini Lamprou Green Fab Lab 2016
chris rohal Lorain County Community College 2016
Matthew Gerber Lorain County Community College 2016
Tim Bruening Lorain County Community College 2016
Alex Brufsky Upper Saint Clair High School / 2016
Frederic Jaffres WOMA/Volumes 2016
Guillaume Attal WOMA/Volumes 2016
Roman Kutyin WOMA/Volumes 2016
Thomas Feminier WOMA/Volumes 2016

 

 

2015

NAME FAB LAB / NODE GRADUATION YEAR
Jenny Kostka AS220 – Providence 2015
Jill Hartley-Yokota AS220 – Providence 2015
Kenzo Abiko AS220 – Providence 2015
Lara Henderson AS220 – Providence 2015
Melita Morales AS220 – Providence 2015
Gabriel Ewing Champaign-Urbana Community Fab Lab 2015
Jeffrey Putney Champaign-Urbana Community Fab Lab 2015
Jessica Nelson Champaign-Urbana Community Fab Lab 2015
Virginia McCreary Champaign-Urbana Community Fab Lab 2015
Frank Vloet Fab Lab Amsterdam 2015
Joseph Kruczkowski Fab Lab Amsterdam 2015
Koen van Os Fab Lab Amsterdam 2015
Loes Bogers Fab Lab Amsterdam 2015
Shirley Niemans Fab Lab Amsterdam 2015
Till Cremer Fab Lab Amsterdam 2015
Pradnya Shindekar Fab Lab Amsterdam 2015
Kelly Zona Fab Lab Baltimore – CCBC 2015
Adolfo Benítez Herrera Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Alessandra Ferreira Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Alexander Nikolas Walzer Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Daniel Armengol Altayó Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Drew Carson Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Francesca Perona Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Gabriel Tanner Pasetti Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Gabriella Gardosi Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Jani Ylioja Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Kalil Ventura Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Lana Awad Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Maria Gonzalez Lopez Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Maria Josefina Petrini Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Mariona Aloy Ciller Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Massimiliano Dibitonto Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Milena Orlandini Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Pamela Chami Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Taichi Hisatsune Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
Théo Lepage-Richer Fab Lab Barcelona 2015
David Montenegro Fab Lab Cascina 2015
Francesca Mereu Fab Lab Cascina 2015
Giacomo Falaschi Fab Lab Cascina 2015
Troy Robert Nachtigall Fab Lab Cascina 2015
Belmiro Luís Fab Lab EDP (Portugal) 2015
Délio Vicente Fab Lab EDP (Portugal) 2015
Maria Boavida Fab Lab EDP (Portugal) 2015
Maurício Bruno Fab Lab EDP (Portugal) 2015
Arely Amaut Fab Lab ESAN 2015
Gonzalo Siu Fab Lab ESAN 2015
Mark Blanc Fab Lab ESAN 2015
Antonio Burrai Fab Lab Frosinone 2015
Elena Papetti Fab Lab Frosinone 2015
Marco Sanalitro Fab Lab Frosinone 2015
Michela Ruggiero Fab Lab Frosinone 2015
Jean-Marie Durney Fab Lab Grenoble 2015
Yoshimasa Suda Fab Lab Hamamatsu 2015
Katie Levine Fab Lab IL – Israel 2015
Or Shoval Fab Lab IL – Israel 2015
Roy Livne Fab Lab IL – Israel 2015
Þórarinn B.B. Gunnarsson Fab Lab Isafjordur 2015
Asako Okazaki Fab Lab Kamakura 2015
Yumi Nishihara Fab Lab Kamakura 2015
Koichi Shiraishi Fab Lab Kitakagaya 2015
Fabricio Santos Fab Lab Leon 2015
Juan Carlos Cano Rangel Fab Lab Leon 2015
Raul Diosdado Barroso Fab Lab Leon 2015
Szilárd Kados Fab Lab Leon 2015
Gonzalo Perez Fab Lab Lima 2015
Denis Britov Fab Lab Lyceum 2015
Ivan Savchenko Fab Lab Lyceum 2015
Alejandro Escario Méndez Fab Lab Madrid CEU 2015
David Mason Fab Lab Manchester 2015
Kasper Kreiberg Andersen Fab Lab Manchester 2015
Philip Hemsted Fab Lab Manchester 2015
Sally Williams Fab Lab Manchester 2015
Ana Karyna Gómez Fab Lab MTY 2015
Daniela Frogheri Fab Lab MTY 2015
Fernando Meneses Fab Lab MTY 2015
Patricio Ortiz Fab Lab MTY 2015
Claudio Pecere Fab Lab Opendot 2015
Daniele Ingrassia Fab Lab Opendot 2015
Enrico Bassi Fab Lab Opendot 2015
Gianluca Pugliese Fab Lab Opendot 2015
Mattia Ciurnelli Fab Lab Opendot 2015
Pierluigi De Palo Fab Lab Opendot 2015
Saverio Silli Fab Lab Opendot 2015
Simone Boasso Fab Lab Opendot 2015
Vincenzo Savarino Fab Lab Opendot 2015
Youssef Bouali Fab Lab Opendot 2015
Igor Asonov Fab Lab Polytech 2015
Polina Dyatlova Fab Lab Polytech 2015
Aristarco Cortés Fab Lab Puebla 2015
Huber Girón Fab Lab Puebla 2015
Margret Oskarsdottir Fab Lab Reykjavik 2015
Sigridur Helga Hauksdottir Fab Lab Reykjavik 2015
Skúlína Hlíf Kjartansdóttir Fab Lab Reykjavik 2015
Dong-Hyun Kim Fab Lab Seoul 2015
Sungeun Lee Fab Lab Seoul 2015
Yongwoo Song Fab Lab Seoul 2015
Chan Chee Hong Fab Lab Singapore 2015
Rodney Dorville Fab Lab Singapore 2015
Roy Ang Fab Lab Singapore 2015
Tey Loong How Fab Lab Singapore 2015
Anders Haldin Fab Lab Sitges 2015
Maria Bento Fab Lab Sitges 2015
Iain Chalmers Fab Lab STRATHCLYDE 2015
Che-Yun Chuang Fab Lab Taipei 2015
I-Feng Lin Fab Lab Taipei 2015
Tse-Kang (Jason) Wang Fab Lab Taipei 2015
Yi-Pin Huang Fab Lab Taipei 2015
Claudia Aguilar Fab Lab TECSUP 2015
Denis Chavarry Fab Lab TECSUP 2015
Edgar Chacca Fab Lab TECSUP 2015
Henry Sanchez Fab Lab TECSUP 2015
Luis Peña Fab Lab TECSUP 2015
Nilton Anchayhua Fab Lab TECSUP 2015
Omar Aguilar Fab Lab TECSUP 2015
Daniel Asprilla Fab Lab UNAL 2015
Juan Gutierrez Fab Lab UNAL 2015
Luis Sierra Fab Lab UNI 2015
Wilhelm Schütze Fab Lab UNI 2015
Anna Aflalo Fab Lab Wellington 2015
Ben Matthes Fab Lab Wellington 2015
Craig Hobern Fab Lab Wellington 2015
Daniel Harmsworth Fab Lab Wellington 2015
Geoffrey Desborough Fab Lab Wellington 2015
Jasmin Cheng Fab Lab Wellington 2015
Massimo Bianchini Fab Lab Wemake 2015
Sabina Barcucci Fab Lab Wemake 2015
Alessandro Papaleo Fablab Roma SPQwoRk 2015
Antonio Alliva Fablab Roma SPQwoRk 2015
Sergio Subrizi Fablab Roma SPQwoRk 2015
Tommaso Spagnoli Fablab Roma SPQwoRk 2015
Lina Monaco Green Fab Lab 2015
Martin Gutmann Green Fab Lab 2015
Ronald Postma Green Fab Lab 2015
Juliette Koch Happylab 2015
Myraida Rivera Marzan Happylab 2015
Ali Neissi Shostari Helsinki (Aalto University) 2015
Dan Bihary Lorain County Community College 2015
Gail Myers Lorain County Community College 2015
Rachel Legerski Lorain County Community College 2015
Raphael Demers Montreal Fab Lab 2015
Alex Fleming Richmond, CA 2015
Konstantin Leonenko SETC 2015
Apeksha Bochare Vigyam Ashram 2015
Suhas Labade Vigyan Ashram 2015

 

 

2014

NAME FAB LAB / NODE GRADUATION YEAR
Aisha Jandosova AS220 – Providence 2014
Damian Kieran AS220 – Providence 2014
Peter Fearey AS220 – Providence 2014
Terence Fagan CPCC Fab Lab 2014
Emma Pareschi Fab Lab Amsterdam 2014
Jean-Baptiste Heren Fab Lab Amsterdam 2014
Johannes Martin Fischer Fab Lab Amsterdam 2014
Martin Risseeuw Fab Lab Amsterdam 2014
Masato Takemura Fab Lab Amsterdam 2014
Ted Hung Fab Lab Amsterdam 2014
Davide Prete Fab Lab Baltimore – CCBC 2014
Blanca Duarte Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Hunmin Koh Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Aldo Sollazzo Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Alejandra Diaz de Leon Lastras Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Angeliki Terezaki Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Chirag Rhangolia Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Hashem Joucka Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Hugo Moissinac Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Leonardo Arrata Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Matthieu Laverne Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Mauro Jannone Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Moritz Begle Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Paul Giron Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Robert Garita Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Sara Ezz Fab Lab Barcelona 2014
Alexandros Kontogeorgakopoulos Fab Lab Cardiff 2014
Olivia Kotsifa Fab Lab Cardiff 2014
Tiago Figueiredo Fab Lab EDP (Portugal) 2014
Vasco Cosme Fab Lab EDP (Portugal) 2014
Aser Nabil Fab Lab IL – Israel 2014
Dana Schwimmer Fab Lab IL – Israel 2014
Gali Blay Fab Lab IL – Israel 2014
Neta Amir Fab Lab IL – Israel 2014
Oded Shorer Fab Lab IL – Israel 2014
Omar El-Safty Fab Lab IL – Israel 2014
Omer Ayal Fab Lab IL – Israel 2014
Yonathan Ohayon Fab Lab IL – Israel 2014
Juanjo Fernández Fab Lab Leon 2014
Arnaldo Sanchez Fab Lab Lima 2014
Ciro Mejia Fab Lab Lima 2014
Francisco Camacho Fab Lab Lima 2014
Isaac Robles Fab Lab Lima 2014
Jose De los Rios Fab Lab Lima 2014
Jose Lazarte Fab Lab Lima 2014
Juan Camilo Acosta Fab Lab Lima 2014
Luis Flores Fab Lab Lima 2014
Michael Hurtado Fab Lab Lima 2014
Ricardo Torres Fab Lab Lima 2014
Toshiro Tabuchi Fab Lab Lima 2014
Vanessa Montezuma Fab Lab Lima 2014
Vaneza Caycho Fab Lab Lima 2014
Yabed Contreras Fab Lab Lima 2014
Adolfo Gutierrez Fab Lab Madrid CEU 2014
Eduardo Chamorro Fab Lab Madrid CEU 2014
Annie Lywood Fab Lab Manchester 2014
James Fletcher Fab Lab Manchester 2014
Michael Walsh Fab Lab Manchester 2014
Seyed Motlagh (NAME FOR DIPLOMA: Maziar Hosseini) Fab Lab Manchester 2014
Linda Wanders Fab Lab Reykjavik 2014
Adam Harris Fab Lab Sitges 2014
Andrew Leek Fab Lab Sitges 2014
Fiore Basile Fab Lab Sitges 2014
Juanes Vallejo Fab Lab Sitges 2014
Miguel Pardo Fab Lab Sitges 2014
Kazutoshi Tsuda Fab Lab Vestmannaeyjar 2014
Takuma Oami Fab Lab Vestmannaeyjar 2014
Henry Skupniewicz FabLab Ahmedabad (CEPT) 2014
Scott Zitek Lorain County Community College 2014
Matt Pearson Richmond, CA 2014

 

 

2013

NAME FAB LAB / NODE GRADUATION YEAR
Anna Niespielak AS220 – Providence 2013
Dana Greenlaw AS220 – Providence 2013
Diane Walsh AS220 – Providence 2013
Kate Balug AS220 – Providence 2013
Mathew Owen AS220 – Providence 2013
Maurice Op de Beek Fab Lab Amsterdam 2013
Michael Hviid Nielsen Fab Lab Amsterdam 2013
Mio Kato Fab Lab Amsterdam 2013
Rein den Hengst Fab Lab Amsterdam 2013
Rick den Hengst Fab Lab Amsterdam 2013
Francisco Sanchez Arroyo Fab Lab Barcelona 2013
John Rees Fab Lab Barcelona 2013
Jose Figueroa Fab Lab Barcelona 2013
Ferdinand Meier Fab Lab EDP (Portugal) 2013
Douglas Anderson Fab Lab IL – Israel 2013
ida vass Fab Lab IL – Israel 2013
Liron Brimer Fab Lab IL – Israel 2013
Shmulik Bilgoray Fab Lab IL – Israel 2013
César García Fab Lab Leon 2013
Covadonga Lorenzo Fab Lab Leon 2013
Epifanio Lorenzo Fab Lab Leon 2013
Javier Contonente Fab Lab Leon 2013
Pablo Nunez Fab Lab Leon 2013
Ruben Ferrero Fab Lab Leon 2013
Sara Alvarellos Navarro Fab Lab Leon 2013
Chris Carter Fab Lab Manchester 2013
Jose Perez de Lama Fab Lab Sevilla 2013
Bjartur Týr Ólafsson Fab Lab Vestmannaeyjar 2013
Stuart Foster Fab Lab Wellington 2013
Wendy Neale Fab Lab Wellington 2013
Husani Sallah Incite Focus – Detroit 2013
Lumumba Seegars Incite Focus – Detroit 2013
Zuberi Chui Incite Focus – Detroit 2013
Roy Shearer MAKlab Glasgow 2013
Thomas Bell MAKlab Glasgow 2013
Tony Canning MAKlab Glasgow 2013
Brad Seehafer STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL 2013
Chris Wiemer STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL 2013
Kousuke Kikuchi Yokohama – Japan 2013
Yuichi Hirose Yokohama – Japan 2013

 

 

2012

NAME FAB LAB / NODE GRADUATION YEAR
Boris Kogan AS220 – Providence 2012
John O’Keefe AS220 – Providence 2012
Joshua Holt AS220 – Providence 2012
Roman diVozzo AS220 – Providence 2012
Ted McAullife AS220 – Providence 2012
Astrid Lubsen Fab Lab Amsterdam 2012
Bas Withagen Fab Lab Amsterdam 2012
Cynthia Mavros Fab Lab Amsterdam 2012
Thomas Hopman Fab Lab Amsterdam 2012
Heloisa Neves Fab Lab Barcelona 2012
Marc Gispert Fab Lab Barcelona 2012
Santi Fuentemilla Fab Lab Barcelona 2012
Ohad Meyuhas Fab Lab IL – Israel 2012
Daniel Blanco Fab Lab Leon 2012
Nuria Robles Fab Lab Leon 2012
Alejandro Rodríguez Fab Lab Lima 2012
Carlos Rimarachín Fab Lab Lima 2012
Diego Machuca Fab Lab Lima 2012
Félix Libio Fab Lab Lima 2012
Henry Medina Fab Lab Lima 2012
Roberto Delgado Fab Lab Lima 2012
Roxana Garrido Fab Lab Lima 2012
Walter Gonzales Fab Lab Lima 2012
David Forgham-Bailey Fab Lab Manchester 2012
Joel Rae Fab Lab Manchester 2012
David Pello Gijon / Asturias 2012
Raquel Gallego Gijon / Asturias 2012
Massimo Menichinelli Helsinki (Aalto University) 2012
Joshua Best Incite Focus – Detroit 2012
Mathew Young Mahtomedi High School 2012
Natalie Haddad Southfield – MakeLab 2012

 

 

2011

NAME FAB LAB / NODE GRADUATION YEAR
Mari Robles AS220 – Providence 2011
Patrick Murphy AS220 – Providence 2011
Mary K Watson Champaign-Urbana Community Fab Lab 2011
Mercedes Mane Champaign-Urbana Community Fab Lab 2011
Dean Rose Champaign-Urbana Community Fab Lab 2011
Areti Markopoulou Fab Lab Barcelona 2011
Guillem Camprodon Fab Lab Barcelona 2011
Luciano Betoldi Fab Lab Barcelona 2011
Blair Evans Incite Focus 2011
Kenneth Chauke Pretoria – South Africa 2011
Tierney Putman White Bear Lake, MN 2011
Harris Sunyoto Fab Lab Amsterdam 2011
Marina van den Lecq Fab Lab Amsterdam 2011

 

 

2009 – 2010

NAME FAB LAB / NODE GRADUATION YEAR
Anna Kaziunas France AS220 – Providence 2009 – 2010
Elliot Clapp AS220 – Providence 2009 – 2010
Makeda Stephenson AS220 – Providence 2009 – 2010
Noah Bedford AS220 – Providence 2009 – 2010
Shawn Wallace AS220 – Providence 2009 – 2010
Melat Asefa Fab Lab Barcelona 2009 – 2010
Aysheshim Tilahun Barcelona ? 2009 – 2010
Beno Juarez Fab Lab Barcelona 2009 – 2010
Susana Tesconi Fab Lab Barcelona 2009 – 2010
Victor Freundt Fab Lab Barcelona 2009 – 2010
Frosti Gislason Fab Lab Vestmannaeyjar 2009 – 2010
Bereketnesh Girma India? 2009 – 2010
Tshepiso Monaheng South Africa ? 2009 – 2010

 

 

2008

NAME FAB LAB / NODE GRADUATION YEAR
Alex Shaub Fab Lab Amsterdam 2008
Tomas Diez Fab Lab Barcelona 2008