2018 Evaluation Results – July cutoff


 

EVALUATION RESULTS

Updated on July 6th 2018

 

ID Name Lastname Node Final Presentation status Global Eval: July cutoff status
FA18-0086 Anke Brocker Aachen presented GRADUATED
FA18-0078 Matthias Sokolowski Aachen presented GRADUATED
FA18-0092 Svetlana Shishkovets Aachen presented GRADUATED
FA18-0367 Cindy Kohtala Aalto not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0149 Solomon Embafrash Aalto not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0082 Abhinav Garg AKGEC presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0368 Rahul Gautam AKGEC presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0096 Tarigoppula Sai Aditya Vynatheya AKGEC presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0381 Ashish Sawhney AKGEC not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-9995 Pilar Caballero Algarve Farm Presented in 2017 GRADUATED
FA18-0057 Lucio Pentagna Neto Algarve Farm not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0215 Henk Buursen Amsterdam presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0014 Jelka Lustenhouwer Amsterdam presented GRADUATED
FA18-0036 Johanna Nordin Amsterdam presented GRADUATED
FA18-0157 Xavier Klein Amsterdam presented GRADUATED
FA18-0041 David McCallum Amsterdam presented GRADUATED
FA18-0147 Dmitri Paley Amsterdam not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0416 Hanna Läkk Amsterdam not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0313 Ali Alsharakhat Bahrain presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0306 Duaa Alaali Bahrain presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0292 Hasan Jaafar Bahrain presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0026 Carolina Alves Portugal Barcelona presented GRADUATED
FA17-0072 Javier Hernandez Barcelona Presented in 2017 GRADUATED
FA18-0007 Krisjanis Rijnieks Barcelona presented GRADUATED
FA18-0137 Andre Luis Pulcino de Freitas Barcelona presented GRADUATED
FA18-0008 Dorota Orlof Barcelona presented GRADUATED
FA18-0009 Ilias Bartolini Barcelona presented GRADUATED
FA17-0415 Isaac Pierre Barcelona Presented in 2017 GRADUATED
FA18-0015 Jean-Baptiste Natali Barcelona presented GRADUATED
FA18-0206 Joris Navarro Barcelona presented GRADUATED
FA18-0061 Nicolò Gnecchi Barcelona presented GRADUATED
FA18-0022 Óscar González Fernández Barcelona presented GRADUATED
FA18-0476 Jean-Pierre Paulet Barcelona not presented NEXT CYCLE
Aitor Aloa Barcelona not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0249 Daniel Zuhlke Valero Barcelona not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0071 Andres Tuells Jansson Barcelona not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0061 Eve Nettles Barcelona not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0066 Dominic Moore Barcelona presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0394 Coral Pereda Serras Barcelona presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0399 Javier Albo Guijarro Barcelona presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0025 Marta Bocos Barcelona presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0028 Thais Rugeles Barcelona presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0245 Peng Wang Beijing not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0342 wenyu gao Beijing not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0177 Jack Zhang Beijing not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0275 Xinyue Hou Beijing not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0244 Dian Song Beijing presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0332 Ghassan Beydoun Berytech presented GRADUATED
FA18-0173 Wael Khalil Berytech presented GRADUATED
FA18-0371 Derek Covill Brighton Uni presented GRADUATED
FA17-0050 Paul Nichols Brighton Uni Presented in 2017 CONDITIONAL
FA18-0341 Andrew Sleigh Brighton Uni presented GRADUATED
FA18-0477 Poppy Mosbacher Brighton Uni presented GRADUATED
FA18-0335 Sophie Kiarie Brighton Uni not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0254 Kyle-James Keen Brighton Uni not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0369 Michael Edwards Brighton Uni not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0398 Victor Levy Brussels ULB Presented in 2017 CONDITIONAL
FA18-0027 Nicolas De Coster Brussels ULB presented GRADUATED
FA18-0030 Adhitya SS CEPT presented GRADUATED
FA18-0068 Gaurav Wadhwa CEPT presented GRADUATED
FA18-0069 Rutuja Patel CEPT presented GRADUATED
FA18-0067 Tanvir Khorajiya CEPT presented GRADUATED
FA18-0478 Dhruv Saidava CEPT Presented in 2017 GRADUATED
FA18-0034 Chaitya Shah CEPT not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0183 Sarah Coston Charlotte Latin presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0143 Mary Fabian Charlotte Latin not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0168 William Rudolph Charlotte Latin not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0364 Christian Cárdenas Ciudad Mexico not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0363 Jose Florencio Marín Rodríguez Ciudad Mexico not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0221 Gianluca De Rossi Crunchlab presented NEXT CYCLE
FA17-0457 Jean-Luc Pierite Dassault Presented in 2017 NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0410 Oyedotun Ajweole Dassault Systemes Lab presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0180 Pilar Perez Dassault Systemes Lab presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0100 Emily St. Germain Dassault Systemes Lab presented GRADUATED
FA18-0209 Greg Buckland Dassault Systemes Lab presented GRADUATED
FA18-0419 Saba Ghole Dassault Systemes Lab presented GRADUATED
FA18-0446 Sal Lama Dassault Systemes Lab presented GRADUATED
FA18-0414 Emily Eickhoff Dassault Systemes Lab not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0012 Javier Vicente Deusto presented GRADUATED
FA18-0005 Leire Bereziartua Gonzalez Deusto presented GRADUATED
FA18-0161 Adrien Centonze Digiscope presented GRADUATED
FA18-0459 Mejdi NCIRI Digiscope presented GRADUATED
FA18-0415 Nicolas Lassabe Digiscope not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0081 Georges Hanna echoFab presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0452 Marc Lemaire EchoFab presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0169 Alec Mathewson echoFab presented GRADUATED
FA18-0144 Geoffroi Garon-Épaule echoFab presented NEXT CYCLE
FA17-0076 Francois Auclair échoFab Presented in 2017 CONDITIONAL
FA18-0268 Matthew Hotsko EcoStudio presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0333 Michael Qiu EcoStudio presented GRADUATED
FA18-0252 Peter McGrath EcoStudio not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0278 Haithem Abdelkhalek Egypt presented GRADUATED
FA18-0283 Khaled Youssef Egypt presented GRADUATED
FA18-0291 Mohammad Elsayyed Egypt presented GRADUATED
FA18-0280 Mrehan Elshehawy Egypt presented GRADUATED
FA18-0347 Omar Okasha Egypt presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0354 Ibrahem Elwy Ibrahem Egypt Presented in 2016 NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0372 Kaname Muroya Erfindergarden not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA17-0260 Joseph Paul Erfindergarden Presented in 2017 NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0437 Gerardo Ezequiel Saz García ESAN presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0358 Oscar Mas ESAN not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0111 Jose Luis Reategui Schrader ESAN presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0094 Victor Vilca Borchani ESAN presented NEXT CYCLE
FA17-0265 Laura Massaglia Fab Lab Facens Presented in 2017 GRADUATED
FA17-0401 Liam Maskey fablableon Presented in 2017 GRADUATED
FA17-0079 Zenna Fiscella fablabwgtn Presented in 2016 NEXT CYCLE
FA17-0350 Carla Queiroga Werkhaizer Facens not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0261 Mónica Paula Costa Pedro FCT not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0142 André Rocha FCT Presented in 2017 NEXT CYCLE
FA17-0021 Hanne Eriksen Fellesverkstedet Presented in 2017 GRADUATED
FA18-0475 Loise Kimwe Gearbox presented GRADUATED
FA18-0473 Christoph Nieß HRW Bottrop Presented in 2016 GRADUATED
FA18-0472 Nils Daniel Bruns HRW Bottrop Presented in 2016 GRADUATED
FA18-0156 Lukas Hellwig HRW Bottrop presented GRADUATED
FA18-0192 Peter von der Bey HRW Bottrop presented GRADUATED
FA18-0208 Tanja Lovric HRW Bottrop presented GRADUATED
FA18-0107 Jimena Gálvez Paredes HRW Bottrop not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0463 HIND OURAHOU Incite Focus not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0432 Juan Martinez Incite Focus not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA17-201691 Vic Bell Incite Focus Presented in 2016 NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0072 Israa Rabbaa Irbid presented GRADUATED
FA18-0140 Kusay Malahmeh Irbid presented GRADUATED
FA18-0153 Moath Momani Irbid presented GRADUATED
FA18-0135 Nadine Tuhaimer Irbid presented GRADUATED
FA18-0179 Shefa` Jaber Irbid presented GRADUATED
FA18-0433 Jóannes Djurhuus Isafjorour not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0450 Murad Saadeh Jordan (amman) presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0451 Sanad Haddad Jordan (amman) not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0449 Musa Abu Khalaf Jordan (amman) presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0141 Daisuke Doyo Kamakura presented GRADUATED
FA18-0174 JUN KAWAHARA Kamakura presented GRADUATED
FA18-0214 Kai Naito Kamakura presented GRADUATED
FA18-0469 Emir Rustamov Kamp-Lintfort presented GRADUATED
FA18-0468 Marcello Tania Kamp-Lintfort presented GRADUATED
FA18-0470 Cristian Plugari Kamp-Lintfort presented GRADUATED
FA18-0121 Kai Jörg Tiedemann Kamp-Lintfort not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0445 William Megill Kamp-Lintfort not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0240 Nadir Ali Khairpur presented GRADUATED
FA18-0284 Noor Ahmed Raza Pirwani Khairpur presented GRADUATED
FA18-0207 Rasheed Qazi Khairpur presented GRADUATED
FA18-0216 Sehrish Khan Khairpur presented GRADUATED
FA18-0383 HARIKRISHNAN R NAIR Kochi presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0139 Suhail P Kochi presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0442 JOGIN FRANCIS Kochi presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0289 JACOB JOSE Kochi presented GRADUATED
FA18-0138 Salman Faris Kochi presented GRADUATED
FA18-0373 Saarang Sumesh Kochi not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0230 Justin George Kochi presented NEXT CYCLE
Michele Turco KromLaboro FabLab not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0129 Paul O’Neill Lorain County Community College Presented in 2017 GRADUATED
FA17-0389 Martins Krebs Lorain County Community College Presented in 2017 NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0045 Victoria Peredo Robinson Madrid CEU presented GRADUATED
FA18-0321 BOB WU O Shanghai presented GRADUATED
FA18-0322 XI TINGXIA O Shanghai not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0136 Alberto Ornaghi Opendot presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0474 Federica Selleri Opendot presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0182 Laura Cipriani Opendot presented GRADUATED
FA18-0357 Massimiliano d’Angelo Opendot presented GRADUATED
FA18-0175 Catherine Blanchard Opendot not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0471 Francesco Pasino Opendot presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0191 Ari Vuokila Oulu presented GRADUATED
FA18-0124 Behnaz Norouzi Oulu presented GRADUATED
FA18-0167 Heidi Hartikainen Oulu presented GRADUATED
FA18-0109 Jari Uusitalo Oulu presented GRADUATED
FA18-0265 Kati Pitkänen Oulu presented GRADUATED
FA18-0377 Marta Cortes Orduna Oulu presented GRADUATED
FA18-0236 Megumi Iwata Oulu presented GRADUATED
FA18-0049 Peetu Virkkala Oulu presented GRADUATED
FA18-0490 Mikko Toivonen Oulu Presented in 2017 GRADUATED
FA18-0461 Seline Watts Permian Basin not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0458 Cedric Bleimling Permian Basinf (Odessa) not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0087 Yvonne Lomas Montaudon Puebla presented GRADUATED
FA18-0152 Franco Robredo Puebla not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0110 Iñigo Cortés Puebla not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0114 Javier Muñoz Gonzalez Puebla not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA17-0212 Oscar Velazquez Puebla Presented in 2017 NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0220 Arnar Dadi Thorisson Reykjavik presented GRADUATED
FA18-0079 Svanur Kristjánsson Reykjavik presented GRADUATED
FA16-0112 Inger Le Gué Reykjavik Presented in 2016 GRADUATED
FA18-0237 Arnar Már Hall Guðmundsson Reykjavik not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0218 Karítas Sigurbjörg Björnsdóttir Reykjavik not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0080 Jón Þór Sigurðsson Reykjavik presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0193 Fred Rwema Rwanda presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0194 Ziadi Nsabimana Rwanda presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0412 Samantha Ruzibiza Rwanda presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0201 Jean Claude Hakizimana Rwanda presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0359 Reine IMANISHIMWE Rwanda presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0038 Antonio Garosi Santa Chiara presented GRADUATED
FA18-0338 Dario Bernabini Santa Chiara presented GRADUATED
FA18-0250 Eleonora Piccinelli Santa Chiara presented GRADUATED
FA18-0304 Tommaso Lombardi Santa Chiara presented GRADUATED
FA18-0327 GIUSEPPE ALLOCCA Santa Chiara presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0203 Giada Allocca Santa Chiara not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-9996 Damiano Franco Santa Chiara Presented in 2016 NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0323 María del Pilar Bolumburu Pérez Santiago presented GRADUATED
FA18-0188 Eunice Lee Seoul Fab Lab presented GRADUATED
FA18-0189 Nam Jinhyeok Seoul Fab Lab presented GRADUATED
FA18-0186 Young Sik Kim Seoul Fab Lab presented GRADUATED
FA18-0263 Seong Hee Kim Seoul Fab Lab presented GRADUATED
FA18-0197 Minsu Choi Seoul Fab Lab not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0310 Seunghwan Ji Seoul Innovation presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0276 Sunghyun An Seoul Innovation presented NEXT CYCLE
Matthew Wade SOCOM not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0019 Anastasia Tsaparoglou Spinderihallerne presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0118 Anders Alnor Mathiasen Spinderihallerne presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0052 Carina Kristensen Spinderihallerne presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0155 Claus Nicolaisen Spinderihallerne presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0251 Peter Dahl Spinderihallerne presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0105 Adel Kheniche SU Sorbonne presented GRADUATE
FA18-0257 Ben Adamson SU Sorbonne presented GRADUATE
FA18-0123 Thierry Dassé SU Sorbonne presented GRADUATE
FA18-0262 Yuqi Han SZOIL presented GRADUATED
FA18-0366 Lingyu Yue SZOIL presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0448 Andrea Lucyem Lazo Zúñiga TECSUP presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0443 Renzo Chirino TECSUP not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0131 Carlos Javier Nina Ochoa TECSUP presented NEXT CYCLE
FA17-0095 Diego Santa Cruz TECSUP Presented in 2017 NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0413 Kogielan Narainsamy Govender Tembisa presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-9997 Sachin Salim Trivandrum Presented in 2017 CONDITIONAL
FA18-0088 Abhilash S P Trivandrum presented GRADUATES
FA18-0205 Aby Michael Trivandrum presented GRADUATES
FA18-0389 AKHIL HARI Trivandrum presented GRADUATES
FA18-0115 Akila Surendran Trivandrum presented GRADUATES
FA18-0035 Amith G Nair Trivandrum presented GRADUATES
FA18-0447 Rinoy Suvarnadas Trivandrum presented GRADUATES
FA18-0226 VISHNU V RAJ Trivandrum presented GRADUATES
FA18-0464 Abdulla Ibrahim Alhamad UAE presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0355 Alzubair Alshehhi UAE presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0296 Carl Pantos-Conquilla UAE presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0277 Darshan Shah UAE presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0465 Eidha AL Rashdi UAE presented GRADUATE
FA18-0352 Salama Al Tamimy UAE presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0353 ZAHRAH AL-YAHYAEE UAE presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0101 Carlos Eduardo Herbozo Vidal UTEC presented GRADUATED
FA18-0122 Fabricio Humberto Paredes Larroca UTEC presented GRADUATED
FA18-0020 Nicolas Newton UTEC presented GRADUATED
FA18-0198 Bára Viðarsdóttir Vestmannaeyjar presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0199 Bergþóra Ólöf Björgvinsdóttir Vestmannaeyjar presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0085 Birita í Dali Vestmannaeyjar presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0084 Komal Raut Vigyan Ashram presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0134 S M Anamul Arefin Vigyan Ashram presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0159 Chaitanya Ujwala Anil Gosavi Vigyan Ashram presented GRADUATED
FA18-0127 Kamlesh Bisht Vigyan Ashram presented GRADUATED
FA18-0090 Rohan Rege Vigyan Ashram presented GRADUATED
FA18-0093 Rutvij Pathak Vigyan Ashram presented GRADUATED
FA18-0099 Sanket Kulkarni Vigyan Ashram presented GRADUATED
FA18-0053 Ugyen Tsherin Vigyan Ashram not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0374 Enrique David Arias Moscoso Yachay presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0308 Edgar Eduardo Cartagena Ocampo Yachay presented GRADUATED
FA18-0307 Jose Gerardo Acosta Yachay presented GRADUATED
FA18-0032 Rafael Juan Machado Gámez Yucatán presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0356 ILEANA CERON Yucatán presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0132 Ramiro Esteban “Quiliro” Ordóñez Baca ZOI presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0119 Alex David Tocagon Anrango ZOI presented CONDITIONAL
FA18-0418 Fabio Lopez ZOI not presented NEXT CYCLE
FA18-0430 Juan Felipe Enriquez Fiallo ZOI presented NEXT CYCLE
FA17-0112 Guillermo Guerra ZOI Presented in 2017 NEXT CYCLE
FA17-0442 Juan Guerra ZOI Presented in 2017 NEXT CYCLE