2017 Evaluation Results


FAB ACADEMY GRADUATES FOR 2017 YEAR

GLOBAL EVALUATION >> NOVEMBER ROUND RESULTS

(updated on Nov 21st)

 

Jiyoung An Aachen November Eval Round
APOORV VATS Akgec November Eval Round
abdullah ibrahim Barcelona November Eval Round
Esteban Gimenez Barcelona November Eval Round
Jean christophe Thuan Barcelona November Eval Round
Tomás Martín Agudo Barcelona November Eval Round
AMOL WADKAR Bombay November Eval Round
Chaitali Choudhary Bombay November Eval Round
Clement Burga Bombay November Eval Round
Ashish Tiwari CEPT November Eval Round
Viraj Gandhi CEPT November Eval Round
Mohammad Abu-ElHaggag Egypt November Eval Round
Mahmoud Alaa Fab Lab Egypt November Eval Round
EDUARDO RAMIREZ Fab Lab Puebla November Eval Round
Alex Angelo Insper November Eval Round
Daniel Krás Borges da Silveira Insper November Eval Round
Victor Macul Insper November Eval Round
Rony Schleien Israel November Eval Round
Alvaro Fernández Madrid CEU November Eval Round
Juan García-Maestro Gil-Casares Madrid CEU November Eval Round
Asmae Sabar Opendot November Eval Round
Denis Rukundo Rwanda November Eval Round
Serge TUYIHIMBAZE Rwanda November Eval Round
Alysia Garmulewicz Santiago November Eval Round
Mercedes Carriquiry Sinergia Tech November Eval Round
Santiago Vera Sinergia Tech November Eval Round
Ingrid Midori Nuñez Yamaguchi TECSUP November Eval Round
Jhon Irwin Lozano Meza TECSUP November Eval Round
Esteban Oreamuno Veritas (costa rica) November Eval Round
Juan Carlos Miranda Castro Veritas (costa rica) November Eval Round
Esteban Castro Veritas (costa rica) November Eval Round
Ivan Ernesto López Ramos Veritas (el salvador) November Eval Round
Nishtha Kaushik Vigyan Ashram November Eval Round
Angel Stalin Cuasqui Tambi Yachay November Eval Round
GLOBAL EVALUATION >>  JULY ROUND RESULTS

(updated on July 24th)

 

 

Paulina Reijsmeijer Aachen July Eval Round
AMIT SHARMA Akgec July Eval Round
Inês Carmo Aldeias do Xisto July Eval Round
João Milheiro Aldeias do Xisto July Eval Round
Toni Barreiros Aldeias do Xisto July Eval Round
Joris Lam Amsterdam July Eval Round
Mark Cetilia AS220 July Eval Round
Muhammad Ali Barcelona July Eval Round
Fida Hussain Barcelona July Eval Round
Ioanna Mitropoulou Barcelona July Eval Round
Joan Cases Fargues Barcelona July Eval Round
Julia Leirado Barcelona July Eval Round
Marc Conagla Barcelona July Eval Round
Nisar Ahmed Siddiqui Barcelona July Eval Round
Oscar Isaac Díaz Carrillo Barcelona July Eval Round
Donato Polignone Barcelona July Eval Round
Sohail Ahmed Soomro Barcelona July Eval Round
Trinidad Gomez Barcelona July Eval Round
Wim Lanz Barcelona July Eval Round
ShengHong Cao Beijing July Eval Round
Sebastiano Mestre Cagliari July Eval Round
Johanna Okerlund CCI Makerspace July Eval Round
Arpi Maheshwari CEPT July Eval Round
Avishek Das CEPT July Eval Round
Chandni Chhabra CEPT July Eval Round
Gautam Prakash CEPT July Eval Round
Siddharth Arya CEPT July Eval Round
Mathieu Laporte EchoFab July Eval Round
Asem Shabayek Egypt July Eval Round
May El-Dardiry Egypt July Eval Round
Victor Pimentel Bravo ESAN July Eval Round
Luis Enrique Dulanto Ramos ESAN July Eval Round
Marks Arturo Calderón Niquín ESAN July Eval Round
VANESSA LUCIANNA ZADEL VELASQUEZ ESAN July Eval Round
Wali Ortiz ESAN July Eval Round
Edwin Motte Sauter ESAN July Eval Round
Janaki Ranpura Fab Lab Barcelona July Eval Round
Derrick Mugasia Fab Lab Nairobi July Eval Round
Filipe Silvestre FCT July Eval Round
Ana Silva FCT July Eval Round
João Ribeiro FCT July Eval Round
Hiroyuki Muramatsu Hamamatsu July Eval Round
Birkir Þór Hornafjordur July Eval Round
Aleksandra Konopek HRW July Eval Round
Florian Paproth HRW July Eval Round
Marcel Kellner HRW July Eval Round
Juliana Henno Insper July Eval Round
Ilia Feldshtein Israel July Eval Round
Guy Shalev Israel July Eval Round
Yuichi TAMIYA Kamakura July Eval Round
Ahmed Belal Abdellatif Kamp-Lintfort July Eval Round
Dumitru Albot Kamp-Lintfort July Eval Round
Jörn Kiwitt Kamp-Lintfort July Eval Round
Jorge Cesar Mariscal Melgar Kamp-Lintfort July Eval Round
Konstantin Stamatopoulos Kamp-Lintfort July Eval Round
Ketlli Tozaj Kamp-Lintfort July Eval Round
Kohei Morimoto Kitakagaya July Eval Round
saki tomine Kitakagaya July Eval Round
Aneesh S Krishnan Kochi July Eval Round
TANVIR NASSER NAGORE Kochi July Eval Round
Lancy Felix Kochi July Eval Round
Suhail Pakkada Kochi July Eval Round
ahmad almutairi Kuwait July Eval Round
Dalal AlKhalid Kuwait July Eval Round
Dalia AlHashash Kuwait July Eval Round
Eiman Almejren Kuwait July Eval Round
Jassem bouresli Kuwait July Eval Round
Hussain Kamal Kuwait July Eval Round
Mohammad Almatori Kuwait July Eval Round
Shuaib Shuaib Kuwait July Eval Round
Yousef Almutairi Kuwait July Eval Round
Corey Rice LCCC July Eval Round
Daniel Amigo Madrid CEU July Eval Round
Javi BuronGarcia Madrid CEU July Eval Round
enrico cacciapuoti Napoli July Eval Round
Cristiana Francesca Giordano Opendot July Eval Round
Emanuele Goldoni Opendot July Eval Round
Pablo Colturi Opendot July Eval Round
Eino Antikainen Oulu July Eval Round
Iván Sánchez Milara Oulu July Eval Round
Jari Pakarinen Oulu July Eval Round
Nataliya Shevchuk Oulu July Eval Round
Yrjö Louhisalmi Oulu July Eval Round
Konstantin Tomilin Polytech July Eval Round
Rolando Maroño Vazquez Puebla July Eval Round
Carlos Pérez Puebla July Eval Round
Amit Yadav Riidl July Eval Round
Gaurang Shetty Riidl July Eval Round
LAVINA UTAMANI Riidl July Eval Round
Lambert RULINDANA Rwanda July Eval Round
Norella Coronell Santiago July Eval Round
Rodrigo Diaz Seoul July Eval Round
Kurina Sohn Seoul July Eval Round
Hyejin Park Seoul July Eval Round
Tex Kang Seoul July Eval Round
Zhaowei Hu Shanghai July Eval Round
J.travis Russett Shanghai July Eval Round
Alessandro Alonzi Siena July Eval Round
chiara corbo Siena July Eval Round
Nicola Giannelli Siena July Eval Round
Pietro Rustici Siena July Eval Round
Silvia Palazzi Siena July Eval Round
Simone Guercio Siena July Eval Round
Teo Cher Kok Singapore July Eval Round
Ngiap Peng Phay Singapore July Eval Round
Louis Goh Chong Hao Singapore July Eval Round
Hong Guan Soh Singapore July Eval Round
Foo Tiang Seih Singapore July Eval Round
Ana Cabral Spinderhallerne July Eval Round
Ola Mirecka Spinderhallerne July Eval Round
Ye Xiaohua Szoil July Eval Round
Shih-kuo Lin Taipei July Eval Round
Armando Sarco Montiel TECSUP July Eval Round
David Maita Franco TECSUP July Eval Round
Juan Diego Ernesto Cerrón Salcedo TECSUP July Eval Round
AJITH KUMAR M G Trivandrum July Eval Round
Ganadev Prajapathy Trivandrum July Eval Round
Jim J Seelan Trivandrum July Eval Round
Jithesh Gopal Trivandrum July Eval Round
SYEDJUNAID AHMED Trivandrum July Eval Round
Rahul S Rajan Trivandrum July Eval Round
RENJITH M S Trivandrum July Eval Round
sreejith mohanan Trivandrum July Eval Round
Ahmed Abobaker UAE, Dubai July Eval Round
Ahmed Hadhoud UAE, Dubai July Eval Round
Mouaz Ali UAE, Dubai July Eval Round
Hashim Al Sakkaf UAE, Dubai July Eval Round
Alejandro Otazú Solórzano UTEC July Eval Round
Alexandra Sofía Roldán Gätjens UTEC July Eval Round
Guillermo Jaramillo UTEC July Eval Round
Damaris Cotto Veritas (el salvador) July Eval Round
Esterlyn Quesada Veritas (costa rica) July Eval Round
Montserrat Ciges López Veritas (costa rica) July Eval Round
Jakob Nilsson Verket July Eval Round
Abhijeet Savant Vigyan Ashram July Eval Round
Arundhati Jadhav Vigyan Ashram July Eval Round
Dipali Kambale Vigyan Ashram July Eval Round
Mahavir Singh Vigyan Ashram July Eval Round
Jatin Pal Singh Parmar Vigyan Ashram July Eval Round
Kayla Proctor Waunakee July Eval Round
David Erkan WOMA – Belgium July Eval Round
Denis Terwagne WOMA – Belgium July Eval Round
Jeremy Grandclaudon WOMA – Belgium July Eval Round
aline becq WOMA/VOLUMES July Eval Round